Let’s Talk!
Get in Touch!
PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy describes the types of information Andrew Inc (“We” or “Us”) collect from users of the publicly-available portions of the AndrewiCampbell.com internet website (the “Website”), how We use and handle such information (including who We might share it with) and how We revise this Privacy Policy from
time to time.
PERSONAL AND OTHER INFORMATION
What is “Personal Information”?
“Personal Information” is information about a user of the Website that is personally-identifiable to the user, such as the name, address, email address, telephone number and other information specific to the user. Personal information about a user is provided by the user when they use the Website. We may also collect
and process information about a user’s actual location, using the user’s IP address, GPS, and other methods using sensors in nearby equipment, such as Wi-Fi access points and cell towers.
The information described above is referred to in this Privacy Policy as “Personal Information” because it identifies or describes individual or personal aspects about the user.
Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Notice: 
We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under the age of thirteen. The Website and its content are not directed to children under the age of 13. In the event that We learn that We have unknowingly collected Personal Information from a child under the age of 13 without parental consent, We will
delete that information as quickly as reasonably possible.
What Types of Non-Personal Information Do We Collect?
Other information can be collected from the user’s use and navigation of the Website – such as device-specific information -- for example, a user’s hardware type, operating system version, unique device identifiers (UUID), mobile network information, and server log information (typically, a user’s IP address, browser type,
browser language, date and time of request and cookies – discussed separately below).
This type of information is referred to in this Privacy Policy as “Anonymous Information” because it does not identify or describe individual personal aspects about the user, but nevertheless can be collected based on the user’s use of the Website.
How do WE Collect Personal Information?
We collect your Personal Information primarily from your voluntary submission as described above in this Privacy Policy. We may also collect your Personal Information (in addition to Anonymous Information connected to your usage) when we review your usage practices or patterns.
Your log-in information is automatically reported by your web browser to our server each time you make a request to access a web page and may also be reported when the content of the webpage is downloaded to your browser. When you use the Website, our servers automatically record some of your log-in
information (including your web request), your IP address, your browser type, your hardware type, and other types of Anonymous Information identified above, any referring websites/URL’s, the number of clicks you implemented on the Website, what pages you viewed and other such information. This information helps Us
improve the Website and more accurately provide it to you.
HOW DO WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED?
We use your Personal Information to authenticate your access and use of the Website; to respond to your e-mail inquiries (when we deem such response to be appropriate); to respond to your submission of “Contact Me,” or other forms or requests which involve your requests for information from Us; to send you notices
about changes to the Website; to send you notices about services We may offer from time to time (including service-related announcements); to send you marketing information; and to manage and improve the Website to optimize products and services.
We may also use your Personal Information (such as search terms) to optimize exposure and availability on external web search engines such as Google®.
We, like many businesses, sometimes engage other companies (“Service Providers”) to perform certain business-related functions (such as maintaining databases, distributing information, processing transactions, and hosting services). When We engage a Service Provider to provide such business-related functions, We
provide them with the information they need to perform such function, and such information may include Personal Information of a user. Service Providers are typically authorized to use such information only as necessary to provide such services to Us.
From time to time, We may share Personal Information you provide us to third parties in your geographical region who have an interest in marketing to you. If a user receives such marketing communications, the user may opt out by following the “unsubscribe” procedure included with such marketing communication.
We may disclose Personal Information in limited situations where necessary to comply with law, administrative or civil process, or to enforce the terms of use of the Website or other legal or equitable rights or entitlements, in our sole discretion.
Google® Analytics. The Website may employ Google® Analytics advertising features that collect data about your traffic via Google® advertising cookies and anonymous identifiers (see “Tracking Cookies/Web Beacons/Social Media Widgets” below) as well as data collected through standard Google® Analytics
implementation. We strive to adhere to Google® Analytics Advertising policies. We will not facilitate the merger of personally-identifiable information with non-personally identifiable information collected through any Google® advertising product or feature. We reserve the right to test, turn-on or turn-off any of the Google®
Analytics features from time to time without notice to you. By utilizing certain Google® Analytics Advertising Features, we are required to disclose the following information:
The Website may employ Google® Analytics Display Advertising features.
The Website and other third-party vendors may use first-party cookies (such as the Google® Analytics cookie) or other first-party identifiers, and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together.
Visitors to Our out site can opt-out of the Google® Analytics Advertising Features used, including through Ads Settings, Ad Settings for mobile apps, or any other available means (for example, the NAI's consumer opt-out).
In the event that our business is acquired by a third party, all or any party of the data collected by Us through a user’s use of the Website may be among the assets transferred to the third party in connection with such transaction. The third party would thereafter be entitled to review and use such information (including
Personal Information) in connection with its business activities, and in such case, the Privacy Policy of the third party may thereafter apply to such information, rather than this Privacy Policy.
Notice to California Residents: We do not currently maintain a process for individuals who use or visit the Website to review and request changes to any of their personally identifiable information collected through the Website.
INFORMATION SECURITY
We store Personal Information using generally accepted encryption and data-storage technology (such as SSL). We cannot guarantee that any information is totally secure. Even though We review such encryption, data storage and data processing practices and security measures from time to time, third parties may
unlawfully access, intercept or otherwise become aware of Personal Information or private communications. We do not represent or warrant that the Website is protected from such unlawful interception or other harmful events, such as computer viruses, malware, data mining and security or privacy threats. We are not
responsible for intercepted information sent via electronic means, including e-mail or e-commerce transactions. You hereby release Us, Service Providers engaged by Us, and our respective officers, directors, members, managers, employees, agents and assigns, from any and all claims, costs or expenses arising out of
or relating to the use of information intercepted or accessed by third parties in an unauthorized or unlawful manner.
TRACKING COOKIES/WEB BEACONS/SOCIAL MEDIA WIDGETS
An internet tracking cookie (or HTTP cookie) or web beacon is a small piece of text or code stored on a user’s device by a web browser (such as Internet Explorer®, Apple® Safari®, Google® Chrome®, or Mozilla® Firefox®). Web pages (like those incorporating the Website) use tracking cookies for authentication,
session navigation tracking, and storing site preferences. We use tracking cookies to better serve you when you return to the Website.
If you do not want to enable the Website to place tracking cookies on your computer, you can adjust your web browser’s security settings to block tracking cookie placement. You can also adjust your web browser settings to notify you when your computer receives a tracking cookie, which gives you a chance to decide
whether or not to accept the tracking cookie before it is placed on your device. If you decide not to accept a tracking cookie from the Website, you may not be able to use all of the features of the Website.
The Website may include social media features, such as “share” widgets through Facebook®, Twitter® or Google+®, “like” buttons through Twitter® and Facebook®, and interactive mini-programs that run on the Website or which populate from third party video sources such as YouTube® and Vimeo®. Such features
may collect a user’s IP address, which pages the user visits on the Website, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets may be hosted by a third party or hosted directly on the Website. User’s actions with social media features may be governed by the privacy
policy of the provider of the social media features.
AGGREGATION INFORMATION
We and our Service Providers may collect non-personally identifiable information about how users of the Website navigate to and through the Website, including the number of visits to the Website and specific pages visited while at the Website and the IP addresses of those visitors to the Website. We may and our
Service Providers may aggregate this statistical information and use it to help us administer and to enhance the Website and for research and development, user analysis and business decision-making. These aggregate statistics also may be provided to our marketing affiliates for use in our marketing or advertising
activities and/or to assist Service Providers in connection with processing information or maintaining the operation of the Website.
THIRD PARTY SITE LINKS
We may provide HTML links to third party websites. We are not affiliated with third parties to whom we provide such links, and We are not responsible for the content, accuracy or privacy practices of the websites to which such HTML links are directed. 
This Privacy Policy applies only to the Website and not to any third party web pages or domains operated by third parties. As a general rule, you should always consider checking the privacy policies of third party websites before submitting Personal Information to such websites.
GOVERNING LAW; INDIVIDUAL NATURE OF CLAIMS
This Privacy Policy is governed by and interpreted pursuant to the law of the state in which Our principle offices are located, in the United States of America. If any dispute arises in connection with your use of the Website, the arbitration tribunals and courts of the county and state in which Our principle offices are
located, in the United States of America, shall have exclusive jurisdiction and venue over such dispute. Visitors or users of the Website who are subject to the jurisdiction of countries other than the United States of America must not submit information of any kind to or through the Website, and waive all liability of Us,
our Service Providers, and our respective directors, managers, officers, employees, affiliates, successors and assigns with respect to submission of such information. 
ALL USERS OF THE WEBSITE AGREE THAT ANY DISPUTE RESOLUTION PROCEEDINGS WHETHER IN ARBITRATION OR IN COURT WILL BE CONDUCTED ONLY ON AN INDIVIDUAL BASIS AND NOT IN A CLASS, CONSOLIDATED OR REPRESENTATIVE ACTION. 
Users of the Website further agree that any claim against Us, Service Providers or its affiliates is personal to the user, and any such claim shall only be resolved by an individual arbitration, and shall in no event be brought as a class arbitration, a class action, or any other representative proceeding. The arbitrator may
only conduct an individual arbitration, and may not consolidate more than one person’s claims and may not preside over any form of representative or class proceeding.
CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. If We change this Privacy Policy, we will adjust the “Last Modified” date at the bottom of this Privacy Policy and post such changed Privacy Policy on the Website. For this reason, you should check the Privacy Policy each time you use or visit the Website
to keep informed of any changes to the Privacy Policy.
Last Modified: Oct. 05, 2019
PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy describes the types of
information Andrew Inc (“We” or “Us”) collect
from users of the publicly-available portions of
the AndrewiCampbell.com internet website (the
“Website”), how We use and handle such
information (including who We might share it
with) and how We revise this Privacy Policy from
time to time.
PERSONAL AND OTHER INFORMATION
What is “Personal Information”?
“Personal Information” is information about a user
of the Website that is personally-identifiable to
the user, such as the name, address, email
address, telephone number and other
information specific to the user. Personal
information about a user is provided by the user
when they use the Website. We may also collect
and process information about a user’s actual
location, using the user’s IP address, GPS, and
other methods using sensors in nearby
equipment, such as Wi-Fi access points and cell
towers.
The information described above is referred to in
this Privacy Policy as “Personal Information”
because it identifies or describes individual or
personal aspects about the user.
Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Notice: 
We do not knowingly collect Personal
Information from children under the age of
thirteen. The Website and its content are not
directed to children under the age of 13. In the
event that We learn that We have unknowingly
collected Personal Information from a child
under the age of 13 without parental consent, We
will delete that information as quickly as
reasonably possible.
What Types of Non-Personal Information Do We
Collect?
Other information can be collected from the
user’s use and navigation of the Website – such
as device-specific information -- for example, a
user’s hardware type, operating system version,
unique device identifiers (UUID), mobile network
information, and server log information (typically,
a user’s IP address, browser type, browser
language, date and time of request and cookies –
discussed separately below).
This type of information is referred to in this
Privacy Policy as “Anonymous Information”
because it does not identify or describe individual
personal aspects about the user, but
nevertheless can be collected based on the
user’s use of the Website.
How do WE Collect Personal Information?
We collect your Personal Information primarily
from your voluntary submission as described
above in this Privacy Policy. We may also collect
your Personal Information (in addition to
Anonymous Information connected to your
usage) when we review your usage practices or
patterns.
Your log-in information is automatically reported
by your web browser to our server each time you
make a request to access a web page and may
also be reported when the content of the
webpage is downloaded to your browser. When
you use the Website, our servers automatically
record some of your log-in information (including
your web request), your IP address, your
browser type, your hardware type, and other
types of Anonymous Information identified
above, any referring websites/URL’s, the number
of clicks you implemented on the Website, what
pages you viewed and other such information.
This information helps Us improve the Website
and more accurately provide it to you.
HOW DO WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION
COLLECTED?
We use your Personal Information to
authenticate your access and use of the Website;
to respond to your e-mail inquiries (when we
deem such response to be appropriate); to
respond to your submission of “Contact Me,” or
other forms or requests which involve your
requests for information from Us; to send you
notices about changes to the Website; to send
you notices about services We may offer from
time to time (including service-related
announcements); to send you marketing
information; and to manage and improve the
Website to optimize products and services.
We may also use your Personal Information
(such as search terms) to optimize exposure and
availability on external web search engines such
as Google®.
We, like many businesses, sometimes engage
other companies (“Service Providers”) to perform
certain business-related functions (such as
maintaining databases, distributing information,
processing transactions, and hosting services).
When We engage a Service Provider to provide
such business-related functions, We provide
them with the information they need to perform
such function, and such information may include
Personal Information of a user. Service Providers
are typically authorized to use such information
only as necessary to provide such services to Us.
From time to time, We may share Personal
Information you provide us to third parties in your
geographical region who have an interest in
marketing to you. If a user receives such
marketing communications, the user may opt out
by following the “unsubscribe” procedure
included with such marketing communication.
We may disclose Personal Information in limited
situations where necessary to comply with law,
administrative or civil process, or to enforce the
terms of use of the Website or other legal or
equitable rights or entitlements, in our sole
discretion.
Google® Analytics. The Website may employ
Google® Analytics advertising features that
collect data about your traffic via Google®
advertising cookies and anonymous identifiers
(see “Tracking Cookies/Web Beacons/Social
Media Widgets” below) as well as data collected
through standard Google® Analytics
implementation. We strive to adhere to Google®
Analytics Advertising policies. We will not
facilitate the merger of personally-identifiable
information with non-personally identifiable
information collected through any Google®
advertising product or feature. We reserve the
right to test, turn-on or turn-off any of the
Google® Analytics features from time to time
without notice to you. By utilizing certain
Google® Analytics Advertising Features, we are
required to disclose the following information:
The Website may employ Google® Analytics
Display Advertising features.
The Website and other third-party vendors may
use first-party cookies (such as the Google®
Analytics cookie) or other first-party identifiers,
and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick
cookie) or other third-party identifiers together.
Visitors to Our out site can opt-out of the
Google® Analytics Advertising Features used,
including through Ads Settings, Ad Settings for
mobile apps, or any other available means (for
example, the NAI's consumer opt-out).
In the event that our business is acquired by a
third party, all or any party of the data collected
by Us through a user’s use of the Website may be
among the assets transferred to the third party in
connection with such transaction. The third party
would thereafter be entitled to review and use
such information (including Personal Information)
in connection with its business activities, and in
such case, the Privacy Policy of the third party
may thereafter apply to such information, rather
than this Privacy Policy.
Notice to California Residents: We do not
currently maintain a process for individuals who
use or visit the Website to review and request
changes to any of their personally identifiable
information collected through the Website.
INFORMATION SECURITY
We store Personal Information using generally
accepted encryption and data-storage
technology (such as SSL). We cannot guarantee
that any information is totally secure. Even
though We review such encryption, data storage
and data processing practices and security
measures from time to time, third parties may
unlawfully access, intercept or otherwise
become aware of Personal Information or private
communications. We do not represent or
warrant that the Website is protected from such
unlawful interception or other harmful events,
such as computer viruses, malware, data mining
and security or privacy threats. We are not
responsible for intercepted information sent via
electronic means, including e-mail or
e-commerce transactions. You hereby release
Us, Service Providers engaged by Us, and our
respective officers, directors, members,
managers, employees, agents and assigns, from
any and all claims, costs or expenses arising out
of or relating to the use of information
intercepted or accessed by third parties in an
unauthorized or unlawful manner.
TRACKING COOKIES/WEB BEACONS/SOCIAL
MEDIA WIDGETS
An internet tracking cookie (or HTTP cookie) or
web beacon is a small piece of text or code
stored on a user’s device by a web browser (such
as Internet Explorer®, Apple® Safari®, Google®
Chrome®, or Mozilla® Firefox®). Web pages
(like those incorporating the Website) use
tracking cookies for authentication, session
navigation tracking, and storing site preferences.
We use tracking cookies to better serve you
when you return to the Website.
If you do not want to enable the Website to place
tracking cookies on your computer, you can
adjust your web browser’s security settings to
block tracking cookie placement. You can also
adjust your web browser settings to notify you
when your computer receives a tracking cookie,
which gives you a chance to decide whether or
not to accept the tracking cookie before it is
placed on your device. If you decide not to
accept a tracking cookie from the Website, you
may not be able to use all of the features of the
Website.
The Website may include social media features,
such as “share” widgets through Facebook®,
Twitter® or Google+®, “like” buttons through
Twitter® and Facebook®, and interactive
mini-programs that run on the Website or which
populate from third party video sources such as
YouTube® and Vimeo®. Such features may
collect a user’s IP address, which pages the user
visits on the Website, and may set a cookie to
enable the feature to function properly. Social
media features and widgets may be hosted by a
third party or hosted directly on the Website.
User’s actions with social media features may be
governed by the privacy policy of the provider of
the social media features.
AGGREGATION INFORMATION
We and our Service Providers may collect
non-personally identifiable information about
how users of the Website navigate to and
through the Website, including the number of
visits to the Website and specific pages visited
while at the Website and the IP addresses of
those visitors to the Website. We may and our
Service Providers may aggregate this statistical
information and use it to help us administer and
to enhance the Website and for research and
development, user analysis and business
decision-making. These aggregate statistics also
may be provided to our marketing affiliates for
use in our marketing or advertising activities
and/or to assist Service Providers in connection
with processing information or maintaining the
operation of the Website.
THIRD PARTY SITE LINKS
We may provide HTML links to third party
websites. We are not affiliated with third parties
to whom we provide such links, and We are not
responsible for the content, accuracy or privacy
practices of the websites to which such HTML
links are directed. 
This Privacy Policy applies only to the Website
and not to any third party web pages or domains
operated by third parties. As a general rule, you
should always consider checking the privacy
policies of third party websites before submitting
Personal Information to such websites.
GOVERNING LAW; INDIVIDUAL NATURE OF
CLAIMS
This Privacy Policy is governed by and
interpreted pursuant to the law of the state in
which Our principle offices are located, in the
United States of America. If any dispute arises in
connection with your use of the Website, the
arbitration tribunals and courts of the county and
state in which Our principle offices are located, in
the United States of America, shall have
exclusive jurisdiction and venue over such
dispute. Visitors or users of the Website who are
subject to the jurisdiction of countries other than
the United States of America must not submit
information of any kind to or through the
Website, and waive all liability of Us, our Service
Providers, and our respective directors,
managers, officers, employees, affiliates,
successors and assigns with respect to
submission of such information. 
ALL USERS OF THE WEBSITE AGREE THAT ANY
DISPUTE RESOLUTION PROCEEDINGS
WHETHER IN ARBITRATION OR IN COURT WILL
BE CONDUCTED ONLY ON AN INDIVIDUAL
BASIS AND NOT IN A CLASS, CONSOLIDATED OR
REPRESENTATIVE ACTION. 
Users of the Website further agree that any claim
against Us, Service Providers or its affiliates is
personal to the user, and any such claim shall
only be resolved by an individual arbitration, and
shall in no event be brought as a class arbitration,
a class action, or any other representative
proceeding. The arbitrator may only conduct an
individual arbitration, and may not consolidate
more than one person’s claims and may not
preside over any form of representative or class
proceeding.
CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We reserve the right to change this Privacy
Policy at any time. If We change this Privacy
Policy, we will adjust the “Last Modified” date at
the bottom of this Privacy Policy and post such
changed Privacy Policy on the Website. For this
reason, you should check the Privacy Policy each
time you use or visit the Website to keep
informed of any changes to the Privacy Policy.
Last Modified: Oct. 05, 2019
PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy describes the types of information Andrew Inc (“We” or
“Us”) collect from users of the publicly-available portions of the
AndrewiCampbell.com internet website (the “Website”), how We use and
handle such information (including who We might share it with) and how
We revise this Privacy Policy from time to time.
PERSONAL AND OTHER INFORMATION
What is “Personal Information”?
“Personal Information” is information about a user of the Website that is
personally-identifiable to the user, such as the name, address, email
address, telephone number and other information specific to the user.
Personal information about a user is provided by the user when they use
the Website. We may also collect and process information about a user’s
actual location, using the user’s IP address, GPS, and other methods using
sensors in nearby equipment, such as Wi-Fi access points and cell towers.
The information described above is referred to in this Privacy Policy as
“Personal Information” because it identifies or describes individual or
personal aspects about the user.
Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Notice: 
We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under
the age of thirteen. The Website and its content are not directed to
children under the age of 13. In the event that We learn that We have
unknowingly collected Personal Information from a child under the age of
13 without parental consent, We will delete that information as quickly as
reasonably possible.
What Types of Non-Personal Information Do We Collect?
Other information can be collected from the user’s use and navigation of
the Website – such as device-specific information -- for example, a user’s
hardware type, operating system version, unique device identifiers (UUID),
mobile network information, and server log information (typically, a user’s
IP address, browser type, browser language, date and time of request and
cookies – discussed separately below).
This type of information is referred to in this Privacy Policy as “Anonymous
Information” because it does not identify or describe individual personal
aspects about the user, but nevertheless can be collected based on the
user’s use of the Website.
How do WE Collect Personal Information?
We collect your Personal Information primarily from your voluntary
submission as described above in this Privacy Policy. We may also collect
your Personal Information (in addition to Anonymous Information
connected to your usage) when we review your usage practices or
patterns.
Your log-in information is automatically reported by your web browser to
our server each time you make a request to access a web page and may
also be reported when the content of the webpage is downloaded to your
browser. When you use the Website, our servers automatically record
some of your log-in information (including your web request), your IP
address, your browser type, your hardware type, and other types of
Anonymous Information identified above, any referring websites/URL’s,
the number of clicks you implemented on the Website, what pages you
viewed and other such information. This information helps Us improve the
Website and more accurately provide it to you.
HOW DO WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED?
We use your Personal Information to authenticate your access and use of
the Website; to respond to your e-mail inquiries (when we deem such
response to be appropriate); to respond to your submission of “Contact
Me,” or other forms or requests which involve your requests for
information from Us; to send you notices about changes to the Website; to
send you notices about services We may offer from time to time (including
service-related announcements); to send you marketing information; and
to manage and improve the Website to optimize products and services.
We may also use your Personal Information (such as search terms) to
optimize exposure and availability on external web search engines such as
Google®.
We, like many businesses, sometimes engage other companies (“Service
Providers”) to perform certain business-related functions (such as
maintaining databases, distributing information, processing transactions,
and hosting services). When We engage a Service Provider to provide
such business-related functions, We provide them with the information
they need to perform such function, and such information may include
Personal Information of a user. Service Providers are typically authorized
to use such information only as necessary to provide such services to Us.
From time to time, We may share Personal Information you provide us to
third parties in your geographical region who have an interest in marketing
to you. If a user receives such marketing communications, the user may
opt out by following the “unsubscribe” procedure included with such
marketing communication.
We may disclose Personal Information in limited situations where
necessary to comply with law, administrative or civil process, or to enforce
the terms of use of the Website or other legal or equitable rights or
entitlements, in our sole discretion.
Google® Analytics. The Website may employ Google® Analytics
advertising features that collect data about your traffic via Google®
advertising cookies and anonymous identifiers (see “Tracking
Cookies/Web Beacons/Social Media Widgets” below) as well as data
collected through standard Google® Analytics implementation. We strive
to adhere to Google® Analytics Advertising policies. We will not facilitate
the merger of personally-identifiable information with non-personally
identifiable information collected through any Google® advertising
product or feature. We reserve the right to test, turn-on or turn-off any of
the Google® Analytics features from time to time without notice to you. By
utilizing certain Google® Analytics Advertising Features, we are required
to disclose the following information:
The Website may employ Google® Analytics Display Advertising features.
The Website and other third-party vendors may use first-party cookies
(such as the Google® Analytics cookie) or other first-party identifiers, and
third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party
identifiers together.
Visitors to Our out site can opt-out of the Google® Analytics Advertising
Features used, including through Ads Settings, Ad Settings for mobile
apps, or any other available means (for example, the NAI's consumer
opt-out).
In the event that our business is acquired by a third party, all or any party of
the data collected by Us through a user’s use of the Website may be
among the assets transferred to the third party in connection with such
transaction. The third party would thereafter be entitled to review and use
such information (including Personal Information) in connection with its
business activities, and in such case, the Privacy Policy of the third party
may thereafter apply to such information, rather than this Privacy Policy.
Notice to California Residents: We do not currently maintain a process for
individuals who use or visit the Website to review and request changes to
any of their personally identifiable information collected through the
Website.
INFORMATION SECURITY
We store Personal Information using generally accepted encryption and
data-storage technology (such as SSL). We cannot guarantee that any
information is totally secure. Even though We review such encryption,
data storage and data processing practices and security measures from
time to time, third parties may unlawfully access, intercept or otherwise
become aware of Personal Information or private communications. We do
not represent or warrant that the Website is protected from such unlawful
interception or other harmful events, such as computer viruses, malware,
data mining and security or privacy threats. We are not responsible for
intercepted information sent via electronic means, including e-mail or
e-commerce transactions. You hereby release Us, Service Providers
engaged by Us, and our respective officers, directors, members,
managers, employees, agents and assigns, from any and all claims, costs
or expenses arising out of or relating to the use of information intercepted
or accessed by third parties in an unauthorized or unlawful manner.
TRACKING COOKIES/WEB BEACONS/SOCIAL MEDIA WIDGETS
An internet tracking cookie (or HTTP cookie) or web beacon is a small
piece of text or code stored on a user’s device by a web browser (such as
Internet Explorer®, Apple® Safari®, Google® Chrome®, or Mozilla®
Firefox®). Web pages (like those incorporating the Website) use tracking
cookies for authentication, session navigation tracking, and storing site
preferences. We use tracking cookies to better serve you when you return
to the Website.
If you do not want to enable the Website to place tracking cookies on your
computer, you can adjust your web browser’s security settings to block
tracking cookie placement. You can also adjust your web browser settings
to notify you when your computer receives a tracking cookie, which gives
you a chance to decide whether or not to accept the tracking cookie
before it is placed on your device. If you decide not to accept a tracking
cookie from the Website, you may not be able to use all of the features of
the Website.
The Website may include social media features, such as “share” widgets
through Facebook®, Twitter® or Google+®, “like” buttons through
Twitter® and Facebook®, and interactive mini-programs that run on the
Website or which populate from third party video sources such as
YouTube® and Vimeo®. Such features may collect a user’s IP address,
which pages the user visits on the Website, and may set a cookie to enable
the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets may
be hosted by a third party or hosted directly on the Website. User’s actions
with social media features may be governed by the privacy policy of the
provider of the social media features.
AGGREGATION INFORMATION
We and our Service Providers may collect non-personally identifiable
information about how users of the Website navigate to and through the
Website, including the number of visits to the Website and specific pages
visited while at the Website and the IP addresses of those visitors to the
Website. We may and our Service Providers may aggregate this statistical
information and use it to help us administer and to enhance the Website
and for research and development, user analysis and business
decision-making. These aggregate statistics also may be provided to our
marketing affiliates for use in our marketing or advertising activities and/or
to assist Service Providers in connection with processing information or
maintaining the operation of the Website.
THIRD PARTY SITE LINKS
We may provide HTML links to third party websites. We are not affiliated
with third parties to whom we provide such links, and We are not
responsible for the content, accuracy or privacy practices of the websites
to which such HTML links are directed. 
This Privacy Policy applies only to the Website and not to any third party
web pages or domains operated by third parties. As a general rule, you
should always consider checking the privacy policies of third party
websites before submitting Personal Information to such websites.
GOVERNING LAW; INDIVIDUAL NATURE OF CLAIMS
This Privacy Policy is governed by and interpreted pursuant to the law of
the state in which Our principle offices are located, in the United States of
America. If any dispute arises in connection with your use of the Website,
the arbitration tribunals and courts of the county and state in which Our
principle offices are located, in the United States of America, shall have
exclusive jurisdiction and venue over such dispute. Visitors or users of the
Website who are subject to the jurisdiction of countries other than the
United States of America must not submit information of any kind to or
through the Website, and waive all liability of Us, our Service Providers,
and our respective directors, managers, officers, employees, affiliates,
successors and assigns with respect to submission of such information. 
ALL USERS OF THE WEBSITE AGREE THAT ANY DISPUTE RESOLUTION
PROCEEDINGS WHETHER IN ARBITRATION OR IN COURT WILL BE
CONDUCTED ONLY ON AN INDIVIDUAL BASIS AND NOT IN A CLASS,
CONSOLIDATED OR REPRESENTATIVE ACTION. 
Users of the Website further agree that any claim against Us, Service
Providers or its affiliates is personal to the user, and any such claim shall
only be resolved by an individual arbitration, and shall in no event be
brought as a class arbitration, a class action, or any other representative
proceeding. The arbitrator may only conduct an individual arbitration, and
may not consolidate more than one person’s claims and may not preside
over any form of representative or class proceeding.
CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. If We
change this Privacy Policy, we will adjust the “Last Modified” date at the
bottom of this Privacy Policy and post such changed Privacy Policy on the
Website. For this reason, you should check the Privacy Policy each time
you use or visit the Website to keep informed of any changes to the
Privacy Policy.
Last Modified: Oct. 05, 2019
PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy describes the types of information Andrew Inc (“We” or “Us”) collect from users of the
publicly-available portions of the AndrewiCampbell.com internet website (the “Website”), how We use
and handle such information (including who We might share it with) and how We revise this Privacy
Policy from time to time.
PERSONAL AND OTHER INFORMATION
What is “Personal Information”?
“Personal Information” is information about a user of the Website that is personally-identifiable to the
user, such as the name, address, email address, telephone number and other information specific to the
user. Personal information about a user is provided by the user when they use the Website. We may also
collect and process information about a user’s actual location, using the user’s IP address, GPS, and other
methods using sensors in nearby equipment, such as Wi-Fi access points and cell towers.
The information described above is referred to in this Privacy Policy as “Personal Information” because it
identifies or describes individual or personal aspects about the user.
Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Notice: 
We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under the age of thirteen. The Website
and its content are not directed to children under the age of 13. In the event that We learn that We have
unknowingly collected Personal Information from a child under the age of 13 without parental consent,
We will delete that information as quickly as reasonably possible.
What Types of Non-Personal Information Do We Collect?
Other information can be collected from the user’s use and navigation of the Website – such as
device-specific information -- for example, a user’s hardware type, operating system version, unique
device identifiers (UUID), mobile network information, and server log information (typically, a user’s IP
address, browser type, browser language, date and time of request and cookies – discussed separately
below).
This type of information is referred to in this Privacy Policy as “Anonymous Information” because it does
not identify or describe individual personal aspects about the user, but nevertheless can be collected
based on the user’s use of the Website.
How do WE Collect Personal Information?
We collect your Personal Information primarily from your voluntary submission as described above in this
Privacy Policy. We may also collect your Personal Information (in addition to Anonymous Information
connected to your usage) when we review your usage practices or patterns.
Your log-in information is automatically reported by your web browser to our server each time you make
a request to access a web page and may also be reported when the content of the webpage is
downloaded to your browser. When you use the Website, our servers automatically record some of your
log-in information (including your web request), your IP address, your browser type, your hardware type,
and other types of Anonymous Information identified above, any referring websites/URL’s, the number
of clicks you implemented on the Website, what pages you viewed and other such information. This
information helps Us improve the Website and more accurately provide it to you.
HOW DO WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED?
We use your Personal Information to authenticate your access and use of the Website; to respond to
your e-mail inquiries (when we deem such response to be appropriate); to respond to your submission of
“Contact Me,” or other forms or requests which involve your requests for information from Us; to send
you notices about changes to the Website; to send you notices about services We may offer from time
to time (including service-related announcements); to send you marketing information; and to manage
and improve the Website to optimize products and services.
We may also use your Personal Information (such as search terms) to optimize exposure and availability
on external web search engines such as Google®.
We, like many businesses, sometimes engage other companies (“Service Providers”) to perform certain
business-related functions (such as maintaining databases, distributing information, processing
transactions, and hosting services). When We engage a Service Provider to provide such
business-related functions, We provide them with the information they need to perform such function,
and such information may include Personal Information of a user. Service Providers are typically
authorized to use such information only as necessary to provide such services to Us.
From time to time, We may share Personal Information you provide us to third parties in your
geographical region who have an interest in marketing to you. If a user receives such marketing
communications, the user may opt out by following the “unsubscribe” procedure included with such
marketing communication.
We may disclose Personal Information in limited situations where necessary to comply with law,
administrative or civil process, or to enforce the terms of use of the Website or other legal or equitable
rights or entitlements, in our sole discretion.
Google® Analytics. The Website may employ Google® Analytics advertising features that collect data
about your traffic via Google® advertising cookies and anonymous identifiers (see “Tracking
Cookies/Web Beacons/Social Media Widgets” below) as well as data collected through standard
Google® Analytics implementation. We strive to adhere to Google® Analytics Advertising policies. We
will not facilitate the merger of personally-identifiable information with non-personally identifiable
information collected through any Google® advertising product or feature. We reserve the right to test,
turn-on or turn-off any of the Google® Analytics features from time to time without notice to you. By
utilizing certain Google® Analytics Advertising Features, we are required to disclose the following
information:
The Website may employ Google® Analytics Display Advertising features.
The Website and other third-party vendors may use first-party cookies (such as the Google® Analytics
cookie) or other first-party identifiers, and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other
third-party identifiers together.
Visitors to Our out site can opt-out of the Google® Analytics Advertising Features used, including through
Ads Settings, Ad Settings for mobile apps, or any other available means (for example, the NAI's
consumer opt-out).
In the event that our business is acquired by a third party, all or any party of the data collected by Us
through a user’s use of the Website may be among the assets transferred to the third party in connection
with such transaction. The third party would thereafter be entitled to review and use such information
(including Personal Information) in connection with its business activities, and in such case, the Privacy
Policy of the third party may thereafter apply to such information, rather than this Privacy Policy.
Notice to California Residents: We do not currently maintain a process for individuals who use or visit the
Website to review and request changes to any of their personally identifiable information collected
through the Website.
INFORMATION SECURITY
We store Personal Information using generally accepted encryption and data-storage technology (such
as SSL). We cannot guarantee that any information is totally secure. Even though We review such
encryption, data storage and data processing practices and security measures from time to time, third
parties may unlawfully access, intercept or otherwise become aware of Personal Information or private
communications. We do not represent or warrant that the Website is protected from such unlawful
interception or other harmful events, such as computer viruses, malware, data mining and security or
privacy threats. We are not responsible for intercepted information sent via electronic means, including
e-mail or e-commerce transactions. You hereby release Us, Service Providers engaged by Us, and our
respective officers, directors, members, managers, employees, agents and assigns, from any and all
claims, costs or expenses arising out of or relating to the use of information intercepted or accessed by
third parties in an unauthorized or unlawful manner.
TRACKING COOKIES/WEB BEACONS/SOCIAL MEDIA WIDGETS
An internet tracking cookie (or HTTP cookie) or web beacon is a small piece of text or code stored on a
user’s device by a web browser (such as Internet Explorer®, Apple® Safari®, Google® Chrome®, or
Mozilla® Firefox®). Web pages (like those incorporating the Website) use tracking cookies for
authentication, session navigation tracking, and storing site preferences. We use tracking cookies to
better serve you when you return to the Website.
If you do not want to enable the Website to place tracking cookies on your computer, you can adjust
your web browser’s security settings to block tracking cookie placement. You can also adjust your web
browser settings to notify you when your computer receives a tracking cookie, which gives you a chance
to decide whether or not to accept the tracking cookie before it is placed on your device. If you decide
not to accept a tracking cookie from the Website, you may not be able to use all of the features of the
Website.
The Website may include social media features, such as “share” widgets through Facebook®, Twitter® or
Google+®, “like” buttons through Twitter® and Facebook®, and interactive mini-programs that run on
the Website or which populate from third party video sources such as YouTube® and Vimeo®. Such
features may collect a user’s IP address, which pages the user visits on the Website, and may set a
cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets may be hosted by a
third party or hosted directly on the Website. User’s actions with social media features may be governed
by the privacy policy of the provider of the social media features.
AGGREGATION INFORMATION
We and our Service Providers may collect non-personally identifiable information about how users of the
Website navigate to and through the Website, including the number of visits to the Website and specific
pages visited while at the Website and the IP addresses of those visitors to the Website. We may and
our Service Providers may aggregate this statistical information and use it to help us administer and to
enhance the Website and for research and development, user analysis and business decision-making.
These aggregate statistics also may be provided to our marketing affiliates for use in our marketing or
advertising activities and/or to assist Service Providers in connection with processing information or
maintaining the operation of the Website.
THIRD PARTY SITE LINKS
We may provide HTML links to third party websites. We are not affiliated with third parties to whom we
provide such links, and We are not responsible for the content, accuracy or privacy practices of the
websites to which such HTML links are directed. 
This Privacy Policy applies only to the Website and not to any third party web pages or domains operated
by third parties. As a general rule, you should always consider checking the privacy policies of third party
websites before submitting Personal Information to such websites.
GOVERNING LAW; INDIVIDUAL NATURE OF CLAIMS
This Privacy Policy is governed by and interpreted pursuant to the law of the state in which Our principle
offices are located, in the United States of America. If any dispute arises in connection with your use of
the Website, the arbitration tribunals and courts of the county and state in which Our principle offices are
located, in the United States of America, shall have exclusive jurisdiction and venue over such dispute.
Visitors or users of the Website who are subject to the jurisdiction of countries other than the United
States of America must not submit information of any kind to or through the Website, and waive all
liability of Us, our Service Providers, and our respective directors, managers, officers, employees, affiliates,
successors and assigns with respect to submission of such information. 
ALL USERS OF THE WEBSITE AGREE THAT ANY DISPUTE RESOLUTION PROCEEDINGS WHETHER IN
ARBITRATION OR IN COURT WILL BE CONDUCTED ONLY ON AN INDIVIDUAL BASIS AND NOT IN A
CLASS, CONSOLIDATED OR REPRESENTATIVE ACTION. 
Users of the Website further agree that any claim against Us, Service Providers or its affiliates is personal
to the user, and any such claim shall only be resolved by an individual arbitration, and shall in no event
be brought as a class arbitration, a class action, or any other representative proceeding. The arbitrator
may only conduct an individual arbitration, and may not consolidate more than one person’s claims and
may not preside over any form of representative or class proceeding.
CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. If We change this Privacy Policy, we will
adjust the “Last Modified” date at the bottom of this Privacy Policy and post such changed Privacy Policy
on the Website. For this reason, you should check the Privacy Policy each time you use or visit the
Website to keep informed of any changes to the Privacy Policy.
Last Modified: Oct. 05, 2019
PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy describes the types of information Andrew Inc (“We” or “Us”) collect from users of the publicly-available portions of the
AndrewiCampbell.com internet website (the “Website”), how We use and handle such information (including who We might share it
with) and how We revise this Privacy Policy from time to time.
PERSONAL AND OTHER INFORMATION
What is “Personal Information”?
“Personal Information” is information about a user of the Website that is personally-identifiable to the user, such as the name, address,
email address, telephone number and other information specific to the user. Personal information about a user is provided by the user
when they use the Website. We may also collect and process information about a user’s actual location, using the user’s IP address, GPS,
and other methods using sensors in nearby equipment, such as Wi-Fi access points and cell towers.
The information described above is referred to in this Privacy Policy as “Personal Information” because it identifies or describes individual
or personal aspects about the user.
Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Notice: 
We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under the age of thirteen. The Website and its content are not directed
to children under the age of 13. In the event that We learn that We have unknowingly collected Personal Information from a child under
the age of 13 without parental consent, We will delete that information as quickly as reasonably possible.
What Types of Non-Personal Information Do We Collect?
Other information can be collected from the user’s use and navigation of the Website – such as device-specific information -- for
example, a user’s hardware type, operating system version, unique device identifiers (UUID), mobile network information, and server log
information (typically, a user’s IP address, browser type, browser language, date and time of request and cookies – discussed separately
below).
This type of information is referred to in this Privacy Policy as “Anonymous Information” because it does not identify or describe individual
personal aspects about the user, but nevertheless can be collected based on the user’s use of the Website.
How do WE Collect Personal Information?
We collect your Personal Information primarily from your voluntary submission as described above in this Privacy Policy. We may also
collect your Personal Information (in addition to Anonymous Information connected to your usage) when we review your usage practices
or patterns.
Your log-in information is automatically reported by your web browser to our server each time you make a request to access a web page
and may also be reported when the content of the webpage is downloaded to your browser. When you use the Website, our servers
automatically record some of your log-in information (including your web request), your IP address, your browser type, your hardware
type, and other types of Anonymous Information identified above, any referring websites/URL’s, the number of clicks you implemented
on the Website, what pages you viewed and other such information. This information helps Us improve the Website and more accurately
provide it to you.
HOW DO WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED?
We use your Personal Information to authenticate your access and use of the Website; to respond to your e-mail inquiries (when we
deem such response to be appropriate); to respond to your submission of “Contact Me,” or other forms or requests which involve your
requests for information from Us; to send you notices about changes to the Website; to send you notices about services We may offer
from time to time (including service-related announcements); to send you marketing information; and to manage and improve the
Website to optimize products and services.
We may also use your Personal Information (such as search terms) to optimize exposure and availability on external web search engines
such as Google®.
We, like many businesses, sometimes engage other companies (“Service Providers”) to perform certain business-related functions (such
as maintaining databases, distributing information, processing transactions, and hosting services). When We engage a Service Provider to
provide such business-related functions, We provide them with the information they need to perform such function, and such
information may include Personal Information of a user. Service Providers are typically authorized to use such information only as
necessary to provide such services to Us.
From time to time, We may share Personal Information you provide us to third parties in your geographical region who have an interest in
marketing to you. If a user receives such marketing communications, the user may opt out by following the “unsubscribe” procedure
included with such marketing communication.
We may disclose Personal Information in limited situations where necessary to comply with law, administrative or civil process, or to
enforce the terms of use of the Website or other legal or equitable rights or entitlements, in our sole discretion.
Google® Analytics. The Website may employ Google® Analytics advertising features that collect data about your traffic via Google®
advertising cookies and anonymous identifiers (see “Tracking Cookies/Web Beacons/Social Media Widgets” below) as well as data
collected through standard Google® Analytics implementation. We strive to adhere to Google® Analytics Advertising policies. We will
not facilitate the merger of personally-identifiable information with non-personally identifiable information collected through any
Google® advertising product or feature. We reserve the right to test, turn-on or turn-off any of the Google® Analytics features from time
to time without notice to you. By utilizing certain Google® Analytics Advertising Features, we are required to disclose the following
information:
The Website may employ Google® Analytics Display Advertising features.
The Website and other third-party vendors may use first-party cookies (such as the Google® Analytics cookie) or other first-party
identifiers, and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together.
Visitors to Our out site can opt-out of the Google® Analytics Advertising Features used, including through Ads Settings, Ad Settings for
mobile apps, or any other available means (for example, the NAI's consumer opt-out).
In the event that our business is acquired by a third party, all or any party of the data collected by Us through a user’s use of the Website
may be among the assets transferred to the third party in connection with such transaction. The third party would thereafter be entitled
to review and use such information (including Personal Information) in connection with its business activities, and in such case, the Privacy
Policy of the third party may thereafter apply to such information, rather than this Privacy Policy.
Notice to California Residents: We do not currently maintain a process for individuals who use or visit the Website to review and request
changes to any of their personally identifiable information collected through the Website.
INFORMATION SECURITY
We store Personal Information using generally accepted encryption and data-storage technology (such as SSL). We cannot guarantee
that any information is totally secure. Even though We review such encryption, data storage and data processing practices and security
measures from time to time, third parties may unlawfully access, intercept or otherwise become aware of Personal Information or private
communications. We do not represent or warrant that the Website is protected from such unlawful interception or other harmful events,
such as computer viruses, malware, data mining and security or privacy threats. We are not responsible for intercepted information sent
via electronic means, including e-mail or e-commerce transactions. You hereby release Us, Service Providers engaged by Us, and our
respective officers, directors, members, managers, employees, agents and assigns, from any and all claims, costs or expenses arising out
of or relating to the use of information intercepted or accessed by third parties in an unauthorized or unlawful manner.
TRACKING COOKIES/WEB BEACONS/SOCIAL MEDIA WIDGETS
An internet tracking cookie (or HTTP cookie) or web beacon is a small piece of text or code stored on a user’s device by a web browser
(such as Internet Explorer®, Apple® Safari®, Google® Chrome®, or Mozilla® Firefox®). Web pages (like those incorporating the Website)
use tracking cookies for authentication, session navigation tracking, and storing site preferences. We use tracking cookies to better serve
you when you return to the Website.
If you do not want to enable the Website to place tracking cookies on your computer, you can adjust your web browser’s security
settings to block tracking cookie placement. You can also adjust your web browser settings to notify you when your computer receives a
tracking cookie, which gives you a chance to decide whether or not to accept the tracking cookie before it is placed on your device. If
you decide not to accept a tracking cookie from the Website, you may not be able to use all of the features of the Website.
The Website may include social media features, such as “share” widgets through Facebook®, Twitter® or Google+®, “like” buttons
through Twitter® and Facebook®, and interactive mini-programs that run on the Website or which populate from third party video
sources such as YouTube® and Vimeo®. Such features may collect a user’s IP address, which pages the user visits on the Website, and
may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets may be hosted by a third party or hosted
directly on the Website. User’s actions with social media features may be governed by the privacy policy of the provider of the social
media features.
AGGREGATION INFORMATION
We and our Service Providers may collect non-personally identifiable information about how users of the Website navigate to and
through the Website, including the number of visits to the Website and specific pages visited while at the Website and the IP addresses
of those visitors to the Website. We may and our Service Providers may aggregate this statistical information and use it to help us
administer and to enhance the Website and for research and development, user analysis and business decision-making. These
aggregate statistics also may be provided to our marketing affiliates for use in our marketing or advertising activities and/or to assist
Service Providers in connection with processing information or maintaining the operation of the Website.
THIRD PARTY SITE LINKS
We may provide HTML links to third party websites. We are not affiliated with third parties to whom we provide such links, and We are
not responsible for the content, accuracy or privacy practices of the websites to which such HTML links are directed. 
This Privacy Policy applies only to the Website and not to any third party web pages or domains operated by third parties. As a general
rule, you should always consider checking the privacy policies of third party websites before submitting Personal Information to such
websites.
GOVERNING LAW; INDIVIDUAL NATURE OF CLAIMS
This Privacy Policy is governed by and interpreted pursuant to the law of the state in which Our principle offices are located, in the United
States of America. If any dispute arises in connection with your use of the Website, the arbitration tribunals and courts of the county and
state in which Our principle offices are located, in the United States of America, shall have exclusive jurisdiction and venue over such
dispute. Visitors or users of the Website who are subject to the jurisdiction of countries other than the United States of America must not
submit information of any kind to or through the Website, and waive all liability of Us, our Service Providers, and our respective directors,
managers, officers, employees, affiliates, successors and assigns with respect to submission of such information. 
ALL USERS OF THE WEBSITE AGREE THAT ANY DISPUTE RESOLUTION PROCEEDINGS WHETHER IN ARBITRATION OR IN COURT
WILL BE CONDUCTED ONLY ON AN INDIVIDUAL BASIS AND NOT IN A CLASS, CONSOLIDATED OR REPRESENTATIVE ACTION. 
Users of the Website further agree that any claim against Us, Service Providers or its affiliates is personal to the user, and any such claim
shall only be resolved by an individual arbitration, and shall in no event be brought as a class arbitration, a class action, or any other
representative proceeding. The arbitrator may only conduct an individual arbitration, and may not consolidate more than one person’s
claims and may not preside over any form of representative or class proceeding.
CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. If We change this Privacy Policy, we will adjust the “Last Modified” date at
the bottom of this Privacy Policy and post such changed Privacy Policy on the Website. For this reason, you should check the Privacy
Policy each time you use or visit the Website to keep informed of any changes to the Privacy Policy.
Last Modified: Oct. 05, 2019
PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy describes the types of information Andrew Inc (“We” or “Us”) collect from users of the publicly-available portions of the
AndrewiCampbell.com internet website (the “Website”), how We use and handle such information (including who We might share it with) and
how We revise this Privacy Policy from time to time.
PERSONAL AND OTHER INFORMATION
What is “Personal Information”?
“Personal Information” is information about a user of the Website that is personally-identifiable to the user, such as the name, address, email
address, telephone number and other information specific to the user. Personal information about a user is provided by the user when they use
the Website. We may also collect and process information about a user’s actual location, using the user’s IP address, GPS, and other methods
using sensors in nearby equipment, such as Wi-Fi access points and cell towers.
The information described above is referred to in this Privacy Policy as “Personal Information” because it identifies or describes individual or
personal aspects about the user.
Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Notice: 
We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under the age of thirteen. The Website and its content are not directed to
children under the age of 13. In the event that We learn that We have unknowingly collected Personal Information from a child under the age
of 13 without parental consent, We will delete that information as quickly as reasonably possible.
What Types of Non-Personal Information Do We Collect?
Other information can be collected from the user’s use and navigation of the Website – such as device-specific information -- for example, a
user’s hardware type, operating system version, unique device identifiers (UUID), mobile network information, and server log information
(typically, a user’s IP address, browser type, browser language, date and time of request and cookies – discussed separately below).
This type of information is referred to in this Privacy Policy as “Anonymous Information” because it does not identify or describe individual
personal aspects about the user, but nevertheless can be collected based on the user’s use of the Website.
How do WE Collect Personal Information?
We collect your Personal Information primarily from your voluntary submission as described above in this Privacy Policy. We may also collect
your Personal Information (in addition to Anonymous Information connected to your usage) when we review your usage practices or patterns.
Your log-in information is automatically reported by your web browser to our server each time you make a request to access a web page and
may also be reported when the content of the webpage is downloaded to your browser. When you use the Website, our servers automatically
record some of your log-in information (including your web request), your IP address, your browser type, your hardware type, and other types of
Anonymous Information identified above, any referring websites/URL’s, the number of clicks you implemented on the Website, what pages
you viewed and other such information. This information helps Us improve the Website and more accurately provide it to you.
HOW DO WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED?
We use your Personal Information to authenticate your access and use of the Website; to respond to your e-mail inquiries (when we deem
such response to be appropriate); to respond to your submission of “Contact Me,” or other forms or requests which involve your requests for
information from Us; to send you notices about changes to the Website; to send you notices about services We may offer from time to time
(including service-related announcements); to send you marketing information; and to manage and improve the Website to optimize products
and services.
We may also use your Personal Information (such as search terms) to optimize exposure and availability on external web search engines such
as Google®.
We, like many businesses, sometimes engage other companies (“Service Providers”) to perform certain business-related functions (such as
maintaining databases, distributing information, processing transactions, and hosting services). When We engage a Service Provider to provide
such business-related functions, We provide them with the information they need to perform such function, and such information may include
Personal Information of a user. Service Providers are typically authorized to use such information only as necessary to provide such services to
Us.
From time to time, We may share Personal Information you provide us to third parties in your geographical region who have an interest in
marketing to you. If a user receives such marketing communications, the user may opt out by following the “unsubscribe” procedure included
with such marketing communication.
We may disclose Personal Information in limited situations where necessary to comply with law, administrative or civil process, or to enforce the
terms of use of the Website or other legal or equitable rights or entitlements, in our sole discretion.
Google® Analytics. The Website may employ Google® Analytics advertising features that collect data about your traffic via Google®
advertising cookies and anonymous identifiers (see “Tracking Cookies/Web Beacons/Social Media Widgets” below) as well as data collected
through standard Google® Analytics implementation. We strive to adhere to Google® Analytics Advertising policies. We will not facilitate the
merger of personally-identifiable information with non-personally identifiable information collected through any Google® advertising product or
feature. We reserve the right to test, turn-on or turn-off any of the Google® Analytics features from time to time without notice to you. By
utilizing certain Google® Analytics Advertising Features, we are required to disclose the following information:
The Website may employ Google® Analytics Display Advertising features.
The Website and other third-party vendors may use first-party cookies (such as the Google® Analytics cookie) or other first-party identifiers, and
third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together.
Visitors to Our out site can opt-out of the Google® Analytics Advertising Features used, including through Ads Settings, Ad Settings for mobile
apps, or any other available means (for example, the NAI's consumer opt-out).
In the event that our business is acquired by a third party, all or any party of the data collected by Us through a user’s use of the Website may
be among the assets transferred to the third party in connection with such transaction. The third party would thereafter be entitled to review
and use such information (including Personal Information) in connection with its business activities, and in such case, the Privacy Policy of the
third party may thereafter apply to such information, rather than this Privacy Policy.
Notice to California Residents: We do not currently maintain a process for individuals who use or visit the Website to review and request
changes to any of their personally identifiable information collected through the Website.
INFORMATION SECURITY
We store Personal Information using generally accepted encryption and data-storage technology (such as SSL). We cannot guarantee that any
information is totally secure. Even though We review such encryption, data storage and data processing practices and security measures from
time to time, third parties may unlawfully access, intercept or otherwise become aware of Personal Information or private communications. We
do not represent or warrant that the Website is protected from such unlawful interception or other harmful events, such as computer viruses,
malware, data mining and security or privacy threats. We are not responsible for intercepted information sent via electronic means, including
e-mail or e-commerce transactions. You hereby release Us, Service Providers engaged by Us, and our respective officers, directors, members,
managers, employees, agents and assigns, from any and all claims, costs or expenses arising out of or relating to the use of information
intercepted or accessed by third parties in an unauthorized or unlawful manner.
TRACKING COOKIES/WEB BEACONS/SOCIAL MEDIA WIDGETS
An internet tracking cookie (or HTTP cookie) or web beacon is a small piece of text or code stored on a user’s device by a web browser (such as
Internet Explorer®, Apple® Safari®, Google® Chrome®, or Mozilla® Firefox®). Web pages (like those incorporating the Website) use tracking
cookies for authentication, session navigation tracking, and storing site preferences. We use tracking cookies to better serve you when you
return to the Website.
If you do not want to enable the Website to place tracking cookies on your computer, you can adjust your web browser’s security settings to
block tracking cookie placement. You can also adjust your web browser settings to notify you when your computer receives a tracking cookie,
which gives you a chance to decide whether or not to accept the tracking cookie before it is placed on your device. If you decide not to accept
a tracking cookie from the Website, you may not be able to use all of the features of the Website.
The Website may include social media features, such as “share” widgets through Facebook®, Twitter® or Google+®, “like” buttons through
Twitter® and Facebook®, and interactive mini-programs that run on the Website or which populate from third party video sources such as
YouTube® and Vimeo®. Such features may collect a user’s IP address, which pages the user visits on the Website, and may set a cookie to
enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets may be hosted by a third party or hosted directly on the Website.
User’s actions with social media features may be governed by the privacy policy of the provider of the social media features.
AGGREGATION INFORMATION
We and our Service Providers may collect non-personally identifiable information about how users of the Website navigate to and through the
Website, including the number of visits to the Website and specific pages visited while at the Website and the IP addresses of those visitors to
the Website. We may and our Service Providers may aggregate this statistical information and use it to help us administer and to enhance the
Website and for research and development, user analysis and business decision-making. These aggregate statistics also may be provided to
our marketing affiliates for use in our marketing or advertising activities and/or to assist Service Providers in connection with processing
information or maintaining the operation of the Website.
THIRD PARTY SITE LINKS
We may provide HTML links to third party websites. We are not affiliated with third parties to whom we provide such links, and We are not
responsible for the content, accuracy or privacy practices of the websites to which such HTML links are directed. 
This Privacy Policy applies only to the Website and not to any third party web pages or domains operated by third parties. As a general rule, you
should always consider checking the privacy policies of third party websites before submitting Personal Information to such websites.
GOVERNING LAW; INDIVIDUAL NATURE OF CLAIMS
This Privacy Policy is governed by and interpreted pursuant to the law of the state in which Our principle offices are located, in the United States
of America. If any dispute arises in connection with your use of the Website, the arbitration tribunals and courts of the county and state in which
Our principle offices are located, in the United States of America, shall have exclusive jurisdiction and venue over such dispute. Visitors or users
of the Website who are subject to the jurisdiction of countries other than the United States of America must not submit information of any kind
to or through the Website, and waive all liability of Us, our Service Providers, and our respective directors, managers, officers, employees,
affiliates, successors and assigns with respect to submission of such information. 
ALL USERS OF THE WEBSITE AGREE THAT ANY DISPUTE RESOLUTION PROCEEDINGS WHETHER IN ARBITRATION OR IN COURT WILL BE
CONDUCTED ONLY ON AN INDIVIDUAL BASIS AND NOT IN A CLASS, CONSOLIDATED OR REPRESENTATIVE ACTION. 
Users of the Website further agree that any claim against Us, Service Providers or its affiliates is personal to the user, and any such claim shall
only be resolved by an individual arbitration, and shall in no event be brought as a class arbitration, a class action, or any other representative
proceeding. The arbitrator may only conduct an individual arbitration, and may not consolidate more than one person’s claims and may not
preside over any form of representative or class proceeding.
CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. If We change this Privacy Policy, we will adjust the “Last Modified” date at the
bottom of this Privacy Policy and post such changed Privacy Policy on the Website. For this reason, you should check the Privacy Policy each
time you use or visit the Website to keep informed of any changes to the Privacy Policy.
Last Modified: Oct. 05, 2019
PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy describes the types of information Andrew Inc (“We” or “Us”) collect from users of the publicly-available portions of the AndrewiCampbell.com internet website (the “Website”), how We
use and handle such information (including who We might share it with) and how We revise this Privacy Policy from time to time.
PERSONAL AND OTHER INFORMATION
What is “Personal Information”?
“Personal Information” is information about a user of the Website that is personally-identifiable to the user, such as the name, address, email address, telephone number and other information specific to the
user. Personal information about a user is provided by the user when they use the Website. We may also collect and process information about a user’s actual location, using the user’s IP address, GPS, and
other methods using sensors in nearby equipment, such as Wi-Fi access points and cell towers.
The information described above is referred to in this Privacy Policy as “Personal Information” because it identifies or describes individual or personal aspects about the user.
Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Notice: 
We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under the age of thirteen. The Website and its content are not directed to children under the age of 13. In the event that We learn that We
have unknowingly collected Personal Information from a child under the age of 13 without parental consent, We will delete that information as quickly as reasonably possible.
What Types of Non-Personal Information Do We Collect?
Other information can be collected from the user’s use and navigation of the Website – such as device-specific information -- for example, a user’s hardware type, operating system version, unique device
identifiers (UUID), mobile network information, and server log information (typically, a user’s IP address, browser type, browser language, date and time of request and cookies – discussed separately below).
This type of information is referred to in this Privacy Policy as “Anonymous Information” because it does not identify or describe individual personal aspects about the user, but nevertheless can be collected
based on the user’s use of the Website.
How do WE Collect Personal Information?
We collect your Personal Information primarily from your voluntary submission as described above in this Privacy Policy. We may also collect your Personal Information (in addition to Anonymous
Information connected to your usage) when we review your usage practices or patterns.
Your log-in information is automatically reported by your web browser to our server each time you make a request to access a web page and may also be reported when the content of the webpage is
downloaded to your browser. When you use the Website, our servers automatically record some of your log-in information (including your web request), your IP address, your browser type, your hardware
type, and other types of Anonymous Information identified above, any referring websites/URL’s, the number of clicks you implemented on the Website, what pages you viewed and other such information.
This information helps Us improve the Website and more accurately provide it to you.
HOW DO WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED?
We use your Personal Information to authenticate your access and use of the Website; to respond to your e-mail inquiries (when we deem such response to be appropriate); to respond to your submission
of “Contact Me,” or other forms or requests which involve your requests for information from Us; to send you notices about changes to the Website; to send you notices about services We may offer from
time to time (including service-related announcements); to send you marketing information; and to manage and improve the Website to optimize products and services.
We may also use your Personal Information (such as search terms) to optimize exposure and availability on external web search engines such as Google®.
We, like many businesses, sometimes engage other companies (“Service Providers”) to perform certain business-related functions (such as maintaining databases, distributing information, processing
transactions, and hosting services). When We engage a Service Provider to provide such business-related functions, We provide them with the information they need to perform such function, and such
information may include Personal Information of a user. Service Providers are typically authorized to use such information only as necessary to provide such services to Us.
From time to time, We may share Personal Information you provide us to third parties in your geographical region who have an interest in marketing to you. If a user receives such marketing
communications, the user may opt out by following the “unsubscribe” procedure included with such marketing communication.
We may disclose Personal Information in limited situations where necessary to comply with law, administrative or civil process, or to enforce the terms of use of the Website or other legal or equitable rights
or entitlements, in our sole discretion.
Google® Analytics. The Website may employ Google® Analytics advertising features that collect data about your traffic via Google® advertising cookies and anonymous identifiers (see “Tracking
Cookies/Web Beacons/Social Media Widgets” below) as well as data collected through standard Google® Analytics implementation. We strive to adhere to Google® Analytics Advertising policies. We will
not facilitate the merger of personally-identifiable information with non-personally identifiable information collected through any Google® advertising product or feature. We reserve the right to test,
turn-on or turn-off any of the Google® Analytics features from time to time without notice to you. By utilizing certain Google® Analytics Advertising Features, we are required to disclose the following
information:
The Website may employ Google® Analytics Display Advertising features.
The Website and other third-party vendors may use first-party cookies (such as the Google® Analytics cookie) or other first-party identifiers, and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other
third-party identifiers together.
Visitors to Our out site can opt-out of the Google® Analytics Advertising Features used, including through Ads Settings, Ad Settings for mobile apps, or any other available means (for example, the NAI's
consumer opt-out).
In the event that our business is acquired by a third party, all or any party of the data collected by Us through a user’s use of the Website may be among the assets transferred to the third party in connection
with such transaction. The third party would thereafter be entitled to review and use such information (including Personal Information) in connection with its business activities, and in such case, the Privacy
Policy of the third party may thereafter apply to such information, rather than this Privacy Policy.
Notice to California Residents: We do not currently maintain a process for individuals who use or visit the Website to review and request changes to any of their personally identifiable information collected
through the Website.
INFORMATION SECURITY
We store Personal Information using generally accepted encryption and data-storage technology (such as SSL). We cannot guarantee that any information is totally secure. Even though We review such
encryption, data storage and data processing practices and security measures from time to time, third parties may unlawfully access, intercept or otherwise become aware of Personal Information or private
communications. We do not represent or warrant that the Website is protected from such unlawful interception or other harmful events, such as computer viruses, malware, data mining and security or
privacy threats. We are not responsible for intercepted information sent via electronic means, including e-mail or e-commerce transactions. You hereby release Us, Service Providers engaged by Us, and
our respective officers, directors, members, managers, employees, agents and assigns, from any and all claims, costs or expenses arising out of or relating to the use of information intercepted or accessed
by third parties in an unauthorized or unlawful manner.
TRACKING COOKIES/WEB BEACONS/SOCIAL MEDIA WIDGETS
An internet tracking cookie (or HTTP cookie) or web beacon is a small piece of text or code stored on a user’s device by a web browser (such as Internet Explorer®, Apple® Safari®, Google® Chrome®, or
Mozilla® Firefox®). Web pages (like those incorporating the Website) use tracking cookies for authentication, session navigation tracking, and storing site preferences. We use tracking cookies to better
serve you when you return to the Website.
If you do not want to enable the Website to place tracking cookies on your computer, you can adjust your web browser’s security settings to block tracking cookie placement. You can also adjust your web
browser settings to notify you when your computer receives a tracking cookie, which gives you a chance to decide whether or not to accept the tracking cookie before it is placed on your device. If you
decide not to accept a tracking cookie from the Website, you may not be able to use all of the features of the Website.
The Website may include social media features, such as “share” widgets through Facebook®, Twitter® or Google+®, “like” buttons through Twitter® and Facebook®, and interactive mini-programs that run
on the Website or which populate from third party video sources such as YouTube® and Vimeo®. Such features may collect a user’s IP address, which pages the user visits on the Website, and may set a
cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets may be hosted by a third party or hosted directly on the Website. User’s actions with social media features may be
governed by the privacy policy of the provider of the social media features.
AGGREGATION INFORMATION
We and our Service Providers may collect non-personally identifiable information about how users of the Website navigate to and through the Website, including the number of visits to the Website and
specific pages visited while at the Website and the IP addresses of those visitors to the Website. We may and our Service Providers may aggregate this statistical information and use it to help us administer
and to enhance the Website and for research and development, user analysis and business decision-making. These aggregate statistics also may be provided to our marketing affiliates for use in our
marketing or advertising activities and/or to assist Service Providers in connection with processing information or maintaining the operation of the Website.
THIRD PARTY SITE LINKS
We may provide HTML links to third party websites. We are not affiliated with third parties to whom we provide such links, and We are not responsible for the content, accuracy or privacy practices of the
websites to which such HTML links are directed. 
This Privacy Policy applies only to the Website and not to any third party web pages or domains operated by third parties. As a general rule, you should always consider checking the privacy policies of third
party websites before submitting Personal Information to such websites.
GOVERNING LAW; INDIVIDUAL NATURE OF CLAIMS
This Privacy Policy is governed by and interpreted pursuant to the law of the state in which Our principle offices are located, in the United States of America. If any dispute arises in connection with your use
of the Website, the arbitration tribunals and courts of the county and state in which Our principle offices are located, in the United States of America, shall have exclusive jurisdiction and venue over such
dispute. Visitors or users of the Website who are subject to the jurisdiction of countries other than the United States of America must not submit information of any kind to or through the Website, and waive
all liability of Us, our Service Providers, and our respective directors, managers, officers, employees, affiliates, successors and assigns with respect to submission of such information. 
ALL USERS OF THE WEBSITE AGREE THAT ANY DISPUTE RESOLUTION PROCEEDINGS WHETHER IN ARBITRATION OR IN COURT WILL BE CONDUCTED ONLY ON AN INDIVIDUAL BASIS AND NOT IN A
CLASS, CONSOLIDATED OR REPRESENTATIVE ACTION. 
Users of the Website further agree that any claim against Us, Service Providers or its affiliates is personal to the user, and any such claim shall only be resolved by an individual arbitration, and shall in no
event be brought as a class arbitration, a class action, or any other representative proceeding. The arbitrator may only conduct an individual arbitration, and may not consolidate more than one person’s
claims and may not preside over any form of representative or class proceeding.
CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. If We change this Privacy Policy, we will adjust the “Last Modified” date at the bottom of this Privacy Policy and post such changed Privacy Policy
on the Website. For this reason, you should check the Privacy Policy each time you use or visit the Website to keep informed of any changes to the Privacy Policy.
Last Modified: Oct. 05, 2019
 
Privacy Policy
IHOMEIIBOOKSIISTOREIIBLOGIIGALLERYIIPODCASTIIPRIVACY POLICYI
menu